Sports on TV for Friday, November 25 – The Associated Press – en Español








(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Friday, November 25
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
11 a.m.

ESPN2 — ESPN Events Invitational: TBD, Semifinal, Orlando, Fla.




12:30 p.m.

BTN — Jackson St. at Indiana

ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis: TBD, Third-Place Game, Nassau, Bahamas

FS1 — Texas A&M at DePaul

ESPNEWS — ESPN Events Invitational: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Orlando, Fla.

ESPN2 — Phil Knight Invitational: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Portland, Ore.

ESPN — Phil Knight Legacy: TBD, Semifinal, Portland, Ore.

ESPNU — Battle 4 Atlantis: TBD, Seventh-Place Game, Nassau, Bahamas

PAC-12N — Detroit Mercy at Washington St.

ESPN — Phil Knight Invitational: TBD, Semifinal, Portland, Ore.

ESPNEWS — ESPN Events Invitational: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Orlando, Fla.

ACCN — Md.-Eastern Shore at Virginia

ADVERTISEMENT

ESPNU — Phil Knight Legacy: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Portland, Ore.

CBSSN — Emerald Coast Classic: Iowa vs. Clemson, Second Round, Niceville, Fla.

ESPN — Battle 4 Atlantis: TBD, Championship, Nassau, Bahamas

ACCN — Charleston Southern at Virginia Tech

ESPN2 — ESPN Events Invitational: TBD, Semifinal, Orlando, Fla.

ESPNEWS — Phil Knight Legacy: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Portland, Ore.

CBSSN — Emerald Coast Classic: California vs. TCU, Second Round, Niceville, Fla.

ESPN — Phil Knight Invitational: TBD, Semifinal, Portland, Ore.

ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis: TBD, Fifth-Place Game, Nassau, Bahamas




11:30 p.m.

ESPN — Phil Knight Legacy: TBD, Semifinal, Portland, Ore.




12 a.m. (Saturday)

ESPN2 — Phil Knight Invitational: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Portland, Ore.





COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.

FS2 — Fort Myers Tip-Off: Maryland vs. DePaul, Fort Myers, Fla.

ESPN2 — Phil Knight Legacy: UConn vs. Duke, Semifinal, Portland, Ore.

SECN — Colorado at Tennessee

ESPNU — Phil Knight Legacy: Iowa vs. Oregon St., Semifinal, Portland, Ore.





COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.

ABC — Tulane at Cincinnati

CBS — Utah St. at Boise St.

CBSSN — Cent. Michigan at E. Michigan

ADVERTISEMENT

ESPN — Baylor at Texas

ESPNU — Toledo at W. Michigan

FS1 — Arizona St. at Arizona

ABC — NC State at North Carolina

CBS — Arkansas at Missouri

CBSSN — New Mexico at Colorado St.

BTN — Nebraska at Iowa

FOX — UCLA at California

ABC — Florida at Florida St.

FS1 — Wyoming at Fresno St.





COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
8 p.m.

BTN — Wisconsin at Nebraska

PAC-12N — California at Stanford

PAC-12N — UCLA at Southern Cal





GOLF
5 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Joburg Open, Second Round, Houghton Golf Club, Johannesburg, South Africa

GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Spanish Women’s Open, Second Round, Alferini Golf, Málaga, Spain

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Fortinet Australian PGA Championship, Third Round, Royal Queensland Golf Club, Brisbane, Australia

ADVERTISEMENT




5 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Joburg Open, Third Round, Houghton Golf Club, Johannesburg, South Africa





HORSE RACING
1 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races





NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

NBATV — New Orleans at Memphis




10:30 p.m.

NBATV — Denver at LA Clippers





NHL HOCKEY
1 p.m.

NHLN — Carolina at Boston

TNT — Pittsburgh at Philadelphia

TNT — St. Louis at Tampa Bay





SOCCER (MEN’S)
5 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Wales vs. Iran, Group B, Al Rayyan, Qatar

FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Qatar vs. Senegal, Group A, Doha, Qatar

FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Netherlands vs. Ecuador, Group A, Al Rayyan, Qatar

FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: England vs. U.S., Group B, Al Khor, Qatar




5 a.m. (Saturday)

FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Tunsia vs. Australia, Group D, Al Wakrah, Qatar





TENNIS
10 a.m.

TENNIS — Davis Cup Semifinal —